Club Championships Results 2017

  • Girls Under 8 years U27kgs Champion – L. Kovacs
  • Girls Under 10 years U20kgs Champions – 1. D. Mis 2. A. Hossain
  • Girls Under 10 years U36kgs Champion – I. Roeves
  • Girls Under 10 years U30kgs Champions – 1. L. Gillespie 2. A. Baker
  • Girls Under 12 years U36kgs Champion – D. Stoker
  • Girls Under 12 years U40kgs Champion – N. Power
  • Girls Under 12 years U44kgs Champion – C. Hallway
  • Boys Under 7 years U20kgs Champion – Z. Gray
  • Boys Under 7 years U24kgs Champions – 1. L. Robertson 2. J. Wells
  • Boys Under 7 years U27kgs Champion – E. Kirby
  • Boys Under 8 years U25kgs Nov to Orange Champions – 1. G. Becerra 2. R. Ireland-Craig
  • Boys Under 8 years U25kgs Green & above Champions – 1. T. Blair 2. N. Sinclair
  • Boys Under 8 years U27kgs Champion – T.Capp
  • Boys Under 8 years U36kgs Champions – 1. J. Kerton 2. N.Roeves
  • Boys Under 10 years U22kgs Champion – A. Dinning
  • Boys Under 10 years U25kgs Champions – 1. O.Gray 1. M. Leisy
  • Boys Under 10 years U27kgs Champion – E. Becerra
  • Boys Under 10 years U34kgs Novice to Green Champions – T. Ireland-Craig 2. C. McColl
  • Boys Under 10 years U34kgs Red belt rumble Champions – 1. H. Dearnaley 2. J. McDonald
  • Boys Under 10 years U34kgs Yellow belts Champions – 1. L. Innes 2. L. Mossa
  • Boys Under 10 years U38kgs Champion – N. Edwards
  • Boys Under 10 years U42kgs Champion – E. Bayfield
  • Boys Under 10 years 46kgs Champion – J. Coutts
  • Boys Under 10 years O46kgs Champion – D. Manson
  • Boys Under 13 years U42kgs Champions – 1. J. McDonald 2. R. Usher 3. J. Yorston
  • Boys Under 16 years U55kg Champion – J. Gillespie
  • Boys Under 16 years U60kg Champions – 1. J. Ashman 2. C. Laverick
  • Boys Under 16 years U68kg Champion – E. Tyler
  • Boys Under 16 years Green belts Champions – 1. J. Usher 2. S. Fowler

Well done to all of our competitors, amazing Judo.
Beth, Tommy & Ross.

This entry was posted in Competitions. Bookmark the permalink.